Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


BICTON BLISTER

BICTON BLISTER

Sunday 30 November 2008. 10:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Age
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Age Category
Grading



1 1:07:26 COLE, JIM TAVISTOCK AC M36 73.38% 206 1
2 1:09:15 HOLMES, NEIL ERME VALLEY HARRIERS M43 75.02% 179 2
3 1:09:19 STONE, DAVE Exmouth Harriers M38 72.33% 170 3
4 1:10:58 CARLSON, ADAM TORBAY AC M24 69.73% 199 4
5 1:11:54 WILKINSON, David M46 73.90% 265 5
6 1:12:31 PEARSON, JAMIE Exmouth Harriers M17 68.24% 94 6
7 1:13:13 HAYES, ROGER TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS M41 69.95% 133 7
8 1:13:21 HILL, GRAHAM SIDMOUTH RUNNING CLUB M42 70.32% 286 8
9 1:13:28 ROBERTS, Kerry TIVERTON HARRIERS M47 72.87% 522 9
10 1:13:53 VERNON, GARY LAUNCESTON ROAD M38 67.85% 89 10
11 1:15:17 JONES, Andy SOUTH WEST ROAD M45 70.05% 223 11
12 1:15:18 EVANS, OWEN M30 65.71% 136 12
13 1:15:58 COLWILL, Martin BIDEFORD AC M42 67.90% 270 13
14 1:16:02 GOC, MILAN HONITON RUNNING CLUB M29 65.08% 104 14
15 1:16:34 TRIGG, Andrew ERME VALLEY HARRIERS M46 69.39% 256 15
16 1:16:42 ALLEN, JAMES M34 64.52% 212 16
17 1:16:51 BROOKS, Mark Calverley Fell Runners M42 67.12% 266 17
18 1:16:56 KING, Anthony M41 66.57% 241 18
19 1:16:58 RICE, MARK M46 69.03% 203 19
20 1:17:28 BURDER, MARTIN DESFORD STRIDERS M35 63.88% 282 20
21 1:18:10 MEARS, MIKE BIDEFORD AC M37 63.69% 121 21
22 1:18:16 MILLER, ADAM Exmouth Harriers M32 63.22% 165 22
23 1:18:37 PARKIN, SHAUN SOUTH WEST ROAD M37 63.32% 190 23
24 1:18:49 HAY, Steve TORRINGTON M50 69.53% 252 24
25 1:18:59 DYKE, HELEN TORBAY AC F35 69.19% 515 25
26 1:19:13 THOMAS, Paul M41 64.65% 262 26
27 1:19:18 ORMEROD, GED EXETER TRI CLUB M48 68.03% 25 27
28 1:20:14 STOBBS, ADAM EXETER HARRIERS M38 62.48% 92 28
29 1:20:32 CROOME, JON Exmouth Harriers M42 64.05% 175 29
30 1:20:40 FIFE, ALEXANDER M38 62.15% 151 30
31 1:20:46 ASHBY, Justin SIDMOUTH RUNNING CLUB M38 62.07% 1 31
32 1:20:55 RAMPERSAD, DAVID SIDMOUTH RUNNING CLUB M41 63.30% 213 32
33 1:21:29 KENDON, Elizabeth SOUTH WEST ROAD F32 67.07% 527 33
34 1:21:40 CARTWRIGHT, LUCY SOUTH WEST ROAD F23 66.92% 439 34
35 1:21:43 MITCHELL, TIM SIDMOUTH RUNNING CLUB M44 64.04% 23 35
36 1:21:53 FARQUHARSON, Jonathan M43 63.44% 263 36
37 1:21:58 HIGGINS, ROBERT SOUTH WEST ROAD M57 70.90% 51 37
38 1:22:21 GILL, CHRIS M28 60.09% 11 38
39 1:22:40 WALTON, Ewan TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS M29 59.86% 228 39
40 1:22:54 ROSSER, Steve SOUTH WEST ROAD M42 62.22% 248 40
41 1:23:07 FILTNEY, PAUL EXETER HARRIERS M35 59.53% 161 41
42 1:23:16 JOHNSON, JAMES Devon and Cornwall Police M30 59.43% 267 42
43 1:23:24 URBAN, WENDY TORBAY AC F45 70.88% 450 43
44 1:23:27 ANDREWS, Walter TIVERTON HARRIERS M51 66.19% 231 44
45 1:23:51 DIXON, MARK M39 60.21% 130 45
46 1:24:02 DUNN, Michael M22 58.89% 246 46
47 1:24:05 HUSSELL, Mark TIVERTON HARRIERS M39 60.04% 219 47
48 1:24:12 FITCH, ADAM THRIFTGREEN TROTTERS M43 61.70% 118 48
49 1:24:18 STEPHENS, PHILLIPPA WESTON A C F37 65.68% 449 49
50 1:24:37 APPS, Ian AXE VALLEY RUNNERS M38 59.25% 254 50
51 1:25:10 DAVEY, PAUL HONITON RUNNING CLUB M41 60.14% 56 51
52 1:25:13 SKELTON, Vicky NORTH DEVON F41 67.08% 532 52
53 1:25:19 SNOW, IAN TORRINGTON M58 68.74% 177 53
54 1:25:27 EPPS, BEN TORBAY AC M34 57.91% 160 54
55 1:25:29 DAW, SHARON EAST CORNWALL HARRIERS F43 68.01% 494 55
56 1:25:34 KEAST, JOHN SIDMOUTH RUNNING CLUB M47 62.56% 41 56
57 1:25:41 JENNINGS, JIM TORRINGTON M59 69.07% 192 57
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Exmouth Harriers. Printed by Exmouth Harriers on 1 December 2008 Page 1 of 7