Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems www.sportsystems.co.uk

First Previous Next Last


BICTON BLISTER

BLISTER LIGHT

Sunday 30 November 2008. 10:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Age
Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Age Category
Grading



1 0:39:53 TRIGG, Ben ERME VALLEY HARRIERS M16 53.78% 635 1
2 0:44:01 LAWSON, MICHAEL SOUTH WEST ROAD M16 48.73% 611 2
3 0:44:25 KIERNAN, Emma AXE VALLEY RUNNERS F17 53.58% 637 3
4 0:44:52 ZAPLE, James Herne Hill Harriers M50 53.33% 631 4
5 0:45:16 SHERIDAN, RAY M39 48.70% 622 5
6 0:45:57 PERRATT, JOHN Exmouth Harriers M71 63.96% 602 6
7 0:46:13 LAWSON, NEIL SOUTH WEST ROAD M53 53.06% 603 7
8 0:46:35 LUKE, ROBERT SOUTH WEST ROAD M44 49.06% 647 8
9 0:47:20 HEWINGS, SUE NEWTON ABBOT AC F45 54.81% 639 9
10 0:47:34 BURNS, PAUL M27 45.09% 606 10
11 0:47:56 ATKINS, Stephen M44 47.68% 638 11
12 0:49:43 VALANTINE, WILLIAM TORBAY AC M59 51.99% 618 12
13 0:50:10 CHURCHILL, CRAIG TEIGN VALLEY CLUB M30 42.75% 628 13
14 0:50:47 RICHARDS, JOSH M11 42.23% 601 14
15 0:50:52 ERBEN, Milos TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS M62 52.30% 630 15
16 0:51:39 AYLEN, TOM M15 41.53% 614 16
17 0:51:50 TERRETT, ABBIE TORRINGTON F50 52.34% 627 17
18 0:52:32 RAISBECK, Ria F25 45.30% 643 18
19 0:52:45 ARCHER, Jamie TIVERTON HARRIERS M20 40.66% 640 19
20 0:52:46 COMBER, CLAIRE F43 48.34% 615 20
21 0:53:05 RICHARDS, TIM M47 44.04% 650 21
22 0:54:02 HEMSWORTH, Jane SIDMOUTH RUNNING CLUB F50 50.21% 636 22
23 0:54:30 HINDLE, MICHAEL NEWTON ABBOT AC M69 52.63% 608 23
24 0:55:03 ASHFIELD, MARTIN M37 39.49% 642 24
25 0:56:30 DUNSFORD, Deborah WOMENS RUNNING F44 45.53% 644 26

NETWORK DEVON
26 0:56:37 BARRINGER, Vicki F43 45.05% 648 27
27 0:56:37 HINDLE, JANICE NEWTON ABBOT AC F65 56.16% 607 28
28 0:56:48 STEVENS, ROGER THRIFTGREEN TROTTERS M59 45.50% 115 29
29 0:56:48 FALCONE, MARIO THRIFTGREEN TROTTERS M53 43.17% 139 30
30 0:56:54 NEALE, JANE F39 43.37% 625 31
31 0:57:16 HAYES, CATHY OXTED RUNNERS F42 44.17% 605 32
32 0:57:16 HEWSTONE, Tamsyn F38 42.75% 646 33
33 0:58:49 BOWMAN, Kirsty F16 40.46% 633 34
34 0:58:58 BOWMAN, SHARON TEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS F43 43.26% 634 35
35 0:59:10 COLE, LOUISE WOMENS RUNNING F26 40.22% 623 36

NETWORK DEVON
36 0:59:56 NEALE, NICK M43 37.85% 626 37
37 1:00:57 HEWSTONE, Matthew M43 37.22% 645 39
38 1:00:58 TAYLOR, Sarah F48 43.70% 612 40
39 1:01:07 PRIDEAUX, BECKY LAUNCESTON ROAD F27 38.94% 632 41
40 1:02:20 THEEDOM, JACKY WOMENS RUNNING F54 45.22% 617 42

NETWORK DEVON
41 1:03:32 SHORT, LIZ THRIFTGREEN TROTTERS F55 44.80% 466 43
42 1:04:45 LUKE, SARAH SOUTH WEST ROAD F12 36.75% 649 44
43 1:05:38 SLOMAN, Lisa F28 36.26% 548 45
44 1:06:12 EDWARDS, KEN THRIFTGREEN TROTTERS M55 37.67% 126 46
45 1:07:09 CERIOLI, DAVID M24 31.94% 609 47
46 1:07:09 CERIOLI, VICKHI F25 35.44% 610 48
47 1:12:48 DOONER, Sean Southern Counties Vets AC M77 43.86% 629 49
48 1:25:12 MOORE, Harry AXE VALLEY RUNNERS M76 36.91% 604 50
There were 48 finishers in the All Competitors category.
* RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)870 5123 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com *
Results produced by Exmouth Harriers. Printed by Exmouth Harriers on 30 November 2008 Page 1 of 1